Donor Support at Cambria County Library

Each year, Cambria County Library relies upon the support and generosity of our community. We would like to sincerely thank the following donors who have supported us in 2020 year and helped us better serve Cambria County.

Renee Ahlstrom

Marian Allen

AmeriServ Financial

Andrew J. Antolik

George & Jean Arcurio

Joanne Ash

Dr. & Mrs. George S. Ashman

Walt & Denise Atkins

Betty & John Aubrey

Rita J. Azar

Donald Balazik

Rev. Francis Balestino

Mr. James L. Barber

Dennis & Nancy Baserman 
(In Memory of Frank Baserman & Dr. Earl Cornelius)

Ms. Linda Batey

Wendy Beeler

Patricia Betts

Leanna & Ryan Bird

Denise Bock

Ms. Pamela Boderocco

Lyle Borcherding

Brett D. Borischak

Chet Borosky

Helen Boyle

Bill Brader

Jim & Suzy Brett

Judith Brewer

Christopher Brezovic

Michael Brink

Beverly Brocious

Melissa Bucci

Ron Butler

Cambria County Literacy Council

Annie Cameron

Tracey Canary

Donna Caprous

Kathryn Carney

Pete & Deb Carpenter

Karen Carstensen

Andrew Carthew

Alan Cashaw

William J. Clark

Gladys Clifton

Ronald Cummins

William Cvrkel

Danchanko Inc.

Louis DeFazio

Edward Defonzo
(In Memory of Larry Hilbrecht)

Roberta M. Deter

Ezio DiFrancesco

Mary Lou Dobrick

Harry & Val Dutchyshyn

Fran East

Julie Edwards

Larry Endler

Michele Ewasko

Arthur Faust

Miriam Flynn

Ms. Carol Folta

Thomas Frank

Mrs. Emma Frieko

Tracy Fritz

Mr. & Mrs William Gaborek

Ms. Lyn Garbarino

Sandra Garland

Darlene Geist

Bob & Kathy Getzey

Robert Gironda

Dorothy Glass

Curtis S. Goldblatt

Althea Goldstrohm (In Memory of Gwen Cosgrove)

Kathy & Ron Good

Thomas Goughnour

Diane & Bruce Grasser
(In Honor of Anthony Zucco)

Denise Greco

Phyllis J. Grenell

Audrey M. Grening

Drs. William M. & Nancy C. Grove

Chanelle Gruca

Thomas C. & Saundra Gramling

Jean Hammer

Kim Hanlon

Barbara Harshberger

Robert Hasse

Greg & Marlene Hay

Louise Haynal

Diana C. Haynes

Kirsten Held

Carol Hickman

Margaret Hildenbrand

Hindman Funeral Homes & Crematory, Inc.

Ms. Robbin Hoffman

Raymond Hornyak

Julie Horowitz

Kathy Howanek

Harry P. Hunt

James R. Jackson

Johnstown Veterinary Associates

Nicholas Bocher & Susan Kalcik

Annette J. Kamzik

Mike Kane & Elizabeth Mayer

Mary & Charles Kassick

Julie Katz

Tom & Vicki Kegg

Francis & Judy Kelly

Barry & Jennifer Kessler

James Killian

Kenneth Kindya

Sally King

Dave & Marcia Kissel

Michael & Jane Kmetz

Donna Knupp

Larry J. Koontz

Marlene Kough

John Kriak Group Genesis LLC

Patti Kristoff

Dr. Joy E. Kruczay & Dr. Jerry J. Zaccheo

Paul Kuchenbrod Jr.

Bill Lantzy

Sheri Lowry

Ginny & Greg Lunko

Teri Maguire

Lu Makin-Byrd (In Memory of Catherine Makin)

Ms. Rose Maldet

Greg Malec

Bonnie Marchel

Megan Maser

Mafalda Mastrolembo

Anne R. Matthews

Lisa Dallape Matson

Mary Jane McCready

Trudy M. McFeaters

Shelby McHenry

Kathy McKinley

Lyn Meek

Margaret Mekis

Marie Mesoros

Donna Messina

Alan & Elaine Metzler

Sally Miles

Dorene & Ian Miller

Kahlie Miller

Thomas Minana

Dr. & Mrs. Gary A. Minchau

Patricia Mitchell

Jerry Moll

Lisa Marie Moore

Teresa & David Mrozowski

Harry Muncert

Mary Jo Murgas

Nancy J. Myers

William L. Neatrour Jr.

Joel Nicholson

Jen Nilson

Andrea Nosko

Ken & Barbara Odgers

Mary Kay Olshewsky

Terry O’Neill

Ms. Loretta Opila

Barry J. & Karen Orner

Donald & Danette Overdorff

Sandra Ann Pagano

Daniel Palenik

Donna Pannone

Evelyn V. Park

Edwin & Rosemary Pawlowski

Sidney Peachey

Brenda Pejack

Donovan G. Pendell

Cindie Petersen

Sherry Pisarski

George Playez

Benjamin J. Policicchio

Pozun Family

Maureen Pritts

Dr. & Mrs. William Prothero

George Pueblitz, M.D.

David P. Radnoti

RDM-Johnstown, LLC

Mary Lou Repsher

Elizabeth Rhoades

Thomas Ricci Jr.

Ruth Rice

Jim & Chris Richey

Larry & Patty Riddle

Debbie Rivero

Maryann Rizzuto

Rebecca Robinson

Helen Rosage

Connie Ross

William A. Rozier

Larry & Janice Rummell

Andrea Santoro

Bridget Sarosi

Lou & Carol Schaffer

Christine Scholl

Mr. James Scofield

Shayesteh Family

Sherry & Leonard Shurin

Kim & Mike Seigh

Tom & Claudine Seitz

Jaye Seth

John & Joselle Skelley

Joanne Slater

Tom & Linda Sobieski

David & Donna Spear

Michael Specht

Richard Speicher

Charles & Jeanne Spencer

Rich Stahl

Heidi Staib

Mr. & Mrs. Anthony J. Stumpo

Catherine L. Suskie

Ms. Caryl Swanson

Margaret Tarsovich

Anita Teplica

Rebecca Terchanik

Rebecca Tinik

Mr. & Mrs. Ralph J. Trofino

Amanda Turner

Lawrence E. Tursic

John & Annette Vamos

Cissi Vitalie

Thomas Wallace

George Walker

Marla A. Walther

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Wehner

Barbara Wesner

Westwood Kiwanis Club

Rosemary White

Amy & Penn Whitlow

Mark & Deb Wissinger

Witherell Family

Stephanie Wojno

Michael Wolfe

Patrick & Janyce Wolfe

Louis Wolford

Jeffrey R. Wood

Scott & Brenda Yates

Georgia Yeager
(In Honor of Patty Heilmann)

Ashley Yost

Elaine I. Young

Doug Zawiskie

Melinda Zimmerman

Patricia Zimmerman

Resources & Tools

Reach Us

248 Main Street
Johnstown, PA 15901-1677

Leave A Message

7 + 5 =

Cambria County Library is offering curbside services only through January 18. The service is available Monday through Saturday, 10 AM to 3 PM.More details...
+ +